Skip to content

English-language school board

Sir-Wilfrid-Laurier School Board

160 municipalities served, in whole or in part, over 36,048 km². Head office: Rosemère.

Students in schools with a published index, 2025-202610,8526,194 in elementary and 4,658 in secondary, in schools for which the Ministère publishes the index; 1 schools without a published index.

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

Elementary schools2810 secondary schools, 3 vocational training centres and 2 adult education centres.
Students in disadvantaged areas17%Québec average: 30%.

The body's website

Municipalities served

Share of the municipality's territory served by this body, according to the Institut de la statistique du Québec. A municipality can be served by several bodies.

MunicipalityPopulationShare of territory
Amherst1,665100%
Arundel595100%
Baie-Atibenne—100%
Baie-Obaoca—100%
Baie-de-la-Bouteille—100%
Baie-des-Chaloupes—100%
Barkmere84100%
Berthierville4,518100%
Blainville61,617100%
Bois-des-Filion10,706100%
Boisbriand29,530100%
Brownsburg-Chatham8,146100%
Brébeuf999100%
Charlemagne6,666100%
Chertsey5,478100%
Chute-Saint-Philippe1,104100%
Crabtree4,194100%
Deux-Montagnes18,440100%
Doncaster—100%
Entrelacs1,081100%
Estérel293100%
Ferme-Neuve2,817100%
Gore2,686100%
Grenville1,856100%
Grenville-sur-la-Rouge3,041100%
Harrington954100%
Huberdeau865100%
Ivry-sur-le-Lac387100%
Joliette22,333100%
Kanesatake—100%
Kiamika838100%
L'Ascension970100%
L'Assomption24,867100%
L'Épiphanie9,156100%
La Conception1,688100%
La Macaza1,114100%
La Minerve1,507100%
La Visitation-de-l'Île-Dupas707100%
Labelle2,878100%
Lac-Akonapwehikan—100%
Lac-Bazinet—100%
Lac-Cabasta—100%
Lac-De La Bidière—100%
Lac-Devenyns—100%
Lac-Douaire—100%
Lac-Ernest—100%
Lac-Legendre—100%
Lac-Marguerite—100%
Lac-Matawin—100%
Lac-Minaki—100%
Lac-Oscar—100%
Lac-Saguay571100%
Lac-Saint-Paul563100%
Lac-Santé—100%
Lac-Supérieur2,024100%
Lac-Tremblant-Nord79100%
Lac-Wagwabika—100%
Lac-de-la-Maison-de-Pierre—100%
Lac-de-la-Pomme—100%
Lac-des-Dix-Milles—100%
Lac-des-Seize-Îles210100%
Lac-des-Écorces3,099100%
Lac-du-Cerf495100%
Lac-du-Taureau—100%
Lachute15,292100%
Lanoraie5,602100%
Lantier990100%
Laval458,981100%
Lavaltrie15,911100%
Lorraine9,738100%
Manawan—100%
Mandeville2,455100%
Mascouche56,045100%
Mille-Isles1,838100%
Mirabel67,580100%
Mont-Blanc4,036100%
Mont-Laurier14,641100%
Mont-Saint-Michel597100%
Mont-Tremblant12,026100%
Montcalm653100%
Morin-Heights4,953100%
Nominingue2,245100%
Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes (Joliette)3,280100%
Notre-Dame-de-Pontmain844100%
Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci1,126100%
Notre-Dame-des-Prairies9,580100%
Notre-Dame-du-Laus1,828100%
Oka6,216100%
Piedmont3,611100%
Pointe-Calumet6,422100%
Prévost14,198100%
Rawdon12,722100%
Repentigny89,857100%
Rivière-Rouge4,734100%
Rosemère14,205100%
Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard3,930100%
Saint-Aimé-du-Lac-des-Îles852100%
Saint-Alexis1,487100%
Saint-Alphonse-Rodriguez3,583100%
Saint-Ambroise-de-Kildare4,554100%
Saint-André-d'Argenteuil3,257100%
Saint-Barthélemy2,083100%
Saint-Calixte7,557100%
Saint-Charles-Borromée16,541100%
Saint-Cléophas-de-Brandon292100%
Saint-Colomban18,836100%
Saint-Cuthbert1,883100%
Saint-Côme2,718100%
Saint-Damien2,528100%
Saint-Didace760100%
Saint-Donat (Matawinie)4,920100%
Saint-Esprit2,350100%
Saint-Eustache47,499100%
Saint-Félix-de-Valois7,308100%
Saint-Gabriel2,934100%
Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon2,904100%
Saint-Guillaume-Nord—100%
Saint-Hippolyte12,196100%
Saint-Ignace-de-Loyola2,144100%
Saint-Jacques4,737100%
Saint-Jean-de-Matha5,053100%
Saint-Joseph-du-Lac7,394100%
Saint-Jérôme84,403100%
Saint-Liguori2,265100%
Saint-Lin–Laurentides25,908100%
Saint-Michel-des-Saints2,809100%
Saint-Norbert1,143100%
Saint-Paul7,128100%
Saint-Pierre294100%
Saint-Placide1,785100%
Saint-Roch-Ouest289100%
Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan5,774100%
Saint-Sauveur12,130100%
Saint-Sulpice3,442100%
Saint-Thomas3,596100%
Saint-Zénon1,393100%
Sainte-Adèle15,027100%
Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts12,014100%
Sainte-Anne-des-Lacs4,054100%
Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines15,900100%
Sainte-Anne-du-Lac562100%
Sainte-Béatrix2,314100%
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier2,340100%
Sainte-Julienne12,518100%
Sainte-Lucie-des-Laurentides1,602100%
Sainte-Marcelline-de-Kildare1,867100%
Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson3,651100%
Sainte-Marie-Salomé1,282100%
Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac21,772100%
Sainte-Mélanie3,426100%
Sainte-Sophie19,410100%
Sainte-Thérèse27,288100%
Sainte-Élisabeth1,446100%
Sainte-Émélie-de-l'Énergie1,801100%
Terrebonne124,919100%
Val-David5,861100%
Val-Morin3,211100%
Val-des-Lacs770100%
Wentworth667100%
Wentworth-Nord1,776100%

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

The financial statements of school service centres, up-to-date official enrolment and graduation rates by body are not published in any open file (only as PDFs on each body's website or in a Ministère dashboard). They are therefore not shown here.

All school service centres

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.