Skip to content

School service centre

Centre de services scolaire des Affluents

7 municipalities served, in whole or in part, over 493 km². Head office: Repentigny.

Students in schools with a published index, 2025-202637,88420,702 in elementary and 17,182 in secondary, in schools for which the Ministère publishes the index; 0 schools without a published index.

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

Elementary schools5416 secondary schools, 2 vocational training centres and 3 adult education centres.
Students in disadvantaged areas10%Québec average: 30%.

The body's website

Municipalities served

Share of the municipality's territory served by this body, according to the Institut de la statistique du Québec. A municipality can be served by several bodies.

MunicipalityPopulationShare of territory
Charlemagne6,666100%
L'Assomption24,867100%
L'Épiphanie9,156100%
Mascouche56,045100%
Repentigny89,857100%
Saint-Sulpice3,442100%
Terrebonne124,91983%

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

The financial statements of school service centres, up-to-date official enrolment and graduation rates by body are not published in any open file (only as PDFs on each body's website or in a Ministère dashboard). They are therefore not shown here.

All school service centres

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.