Skip to content

School service centre

Centre de services scolaire des Mille-Îles

17 municipalities served, in whole or in part, over 724 km². Head office: Saint-Eustache.

Students in schools with a published index, 2025-202637,18320,946 in elementary and 16,237 in secondary, in schools for which the Ministère publishes the index; 3 schools without a published index.

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

Elementary schools6417 secondary schools, 5 vocational training centres and 2 adult education centres.
Students in disadvantaged areas6%Québec average: 30%.

The body's website

Municipalities served

Share of the municipality's territory served by this body, according to the Institut de la statistique du Québec. A municipality can be served by several bodies.

MunicipalityPopulationShare of territory
Blainville61,617100%
Bois-des-Filion10,706100%
Boisbriand29,530100%
Deux-Montagnes18,440100%
Kanesatake—100%
Lorraine9,738100%
Oka6,216100%
Pointe-Calumet6,422100%
Rosemère14,205100%
Saint-Eustache47,499100%
Saint-Joseph-du-Lac7,394100%
Saint-Placide1,785100%
Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines15,900100%
Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac21,772100%
Sainte-Thérèse27,288100%
Mirabel67,58050%
Terrebonne124,91917%

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

The financial statements of school service centres, up-to-date official enrolment and graduation rates by body are not published in any open file (only as PDFs on each body's website or in a Ministère dashboard). They are therefore not shown here.

All school service centres

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.