Skip to content

School service centre

Centre de services scolaire des Patriotes

21 municipalities served, in whole or in part, over 1,069 km². Head office: Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville.

Students in schools with a published index, 2025-202631,62018,560 in elementary and 13,060 in secondary, in schools for which the Ministère publishes the index; 2 schools without a published index.

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

Elementary schools5811 secondary schools, 1 vocational training centres and 1 adult education centres.
Students in disadvantaged areas0%Québec average: 30%.

The body's website

Municipalities served

Share of the municipality's territory served by this body, according to the Institut de la statistique du Québec. A municipality can be served by several bodies.

MunicipalityPopulationShare of territory
Beloeil25,149100%
Boucherville41,840100%
Calixa-Lavallée530100%
Carignan12,529100%
Chambly31,938100%
Contrecoeur10,545100%
McMasterville6,151100%
Mont-Saint-Hilaire19,444100%
Otterburn Park9,273100%
Saint-Amable14,089100%
Saint-Antoine-sur-Richelieu1,844100%
Saint-Basile-le-Grand17,309100%
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville26,735100%
Saint-Charles-sur-Richelieu1,831100%
Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu2,435100%
Saint-Jean-Baptiste3,359100%
Saint-Marc-sur-Richelieu2,308100%
Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil3,031100%
Sainte-Julie30,917100%
Varennes21,619100%
Verchères5,832100%

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

The financial statements of school service centres, up-to-date official enrolment and graduation rates by body are not published in any open file (only as PDFs on each body's website or in a Ministère dashboard). They are therefore not shown here.

All school service centres

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.