Skip to content

School service centre

Centre de services scolaire des Trois-Lacs

23 municipalities served, in whole or in part, over 861 km². Head office: Vaudreuil-Dorion.

Students in schools with a published index, 2025-202615,0408,328 in elementary and 6,712 in secondary, in schools for which the Ministère publishes the index; 0 schools without a published index.

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

Elementary schools275 secondary schools, 2 vocational training centres and 1 adult education centres.
Students in disadvantaged areas0%Québec average: 30%.

The body's website

Municipalities served

Share of the municipality's territory served by this body, according to the Institut de la statistique du Québec. A municipality can be served by several bodies.

MunicipalityPopulationShare of territory
Coteau-du-Lac7,729100%
Hudson5,543100%
L'Île-Cadieux125100%
L'Île-Perrot11,900100%
Les Coteaux6,108100%
Les Cèdres7,182100%
Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot11,781100%
Pincourt15,273100%
Pointe-Fortune602100%
Pointe-des-Cascades1,823100%
Rigaud8,143100%
Rivière-Beaudette2,733100%
Saint-Clet1,765100%
Saint-Lazare22,910100%
Saint-Polycarpe2,539100%
Saint-Télesphore812100%
Saint-Zotique10,392100%
Sainte-Justine-de-Newton995100%
Sainte-Marthe1,038100%
Terrasse-Vaudreuil1,919100%
Très-Saint-Rédempteur1,142100%
Vaudreuil-Dorion46,065100%
Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac1,359100%

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.

The financial statements of school service centres, up-to-date official enrolment and graduation rates by body are not published in any open file (only as PDFs on each body's website or in a Ministère dashboard). They are therefore not shown here.

All school service centres

Source: Ministère de l'Éducation and Institut de la statistique du Québec, Public school system: school service centres, schools, deprivation and territories.